×
26 Apr 2019
Previous Next

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years only. Top Weight : 56KG
  • Category / ClassWeight For Age
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 56KG


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
VALENTINE3 YO - F
1:38.177Abdulla Fawzi NassJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
054
2(2)
Silk 01
NIBRAS3 YO - M
2½ L1:38.709Al Awlad SyndicateJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
1556
3(3)
Silk 02
JANAH3 YO - G
7 L1:40.014Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Moh'd Saeed
(TT)(B)2656
4(4)
Silk 03
SHAWWASH3 YO - M
3 L1:40.572Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
056
5(8)
Silk 04
WILAYAH3 YO - F
3 L1:41.128H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
054
6(6)
Silk 05
REMIAH3 YO - F
1¾ L1:41.403Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Salah Isa
T: Moh'd Saeed
2054
7(10)
Silk 06
WAHAAJ3 YO - M
2 L1:41.833Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
056
8(1)
Silk 07
JARIA3 YO - F
10 L1:43.758Late A.Rasool K. Darwish StableJ: Ali Samir
T: Abdulla Haji
054
9(5)
Silk 08
HAYEL3 YO - G
2 L1:44.082Al Nuwayef RacingJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: A. Kuwaiti
056
10(7)
Silk 09
MAWARID3 YO - F
22 L1:48.510Manar Jaafar Ali OmranJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Osama Hashim
054

H.H.SH. HAMAD BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1200m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (Apprentice Jockeys)
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(9)
Silk 00
NARDEEN11 YO - G
1:13.944Feras Sami Hashem Al MeshqabJ: Salah Isa
T: Osama Hashim
(TT)(B)3356.5
1(5)
Silk 01
BLUES GUITAR5 YO - F
1:13.944M and E RacingJ: Hasan Al Mawali
T: A. Smith
3658
3(6)
Silk 02
MOHAAYEDAH7 YO - F
Neck1:13.997VictoriousJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Yousif Taher
3155.5
4(1)
Silk 03
ANTAR4 YO - M
2 L1:14.344Haitham Salah A.LatefJ: Ali Husain
T: A. Kuwaiti
(CP)3055
5(10)
Silk 04
SHOMUKH4 YO - F
Neck1:14.413H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Ali Samir
T: J. Naylor
2154
6(2)
Silk 05
BLUE FERN6 YO - G
Sh. Head1:14.424VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
4462
7(4)
Silk 06
BLUE ANGEL6 YO - F
3 L1:15.001VictoriousJ: Maitham Ahmed
T: A. Smith
3155.5
8(8)
Silk 07
2 L1:15.357Yasser Ammar A. JalilJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Taleb Ali
1754
9(11)
Silk 08
GHAFIYA9 YO - F
2 L1:15.760Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Hasan Ali
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)(B)2154
10(3)
Silk 09
WARIDAT6 YO - F
3 L1:16.310H.H. Sh Hamad bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: J. Naylor
2454
11(7)
Silk 010
AL BAREA5 YO - G
19 L1:20.037Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Ali Moosa
T: Yousif Taher
(B)2354

Al ROUDHA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2500
  • Race TypeWAHO
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(5)
Silk 00
1:50.770VictoriousJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
(B)058
2(3)
Silk 01
11 L1:52.893Al WasmiyaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
058
3(6)
Silk 02
Head1:52.929Al WasmiyaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: A. Kuwaiti
056
4(8)
Silk 03
2 L1:53.323VictoriousJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Taher
059
5(2)
Silk 04
4 L1:54.159SafraJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
058
6(1)
Silk 05
3 L1:54.789SafraJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
057
7(4)
Silk 06
26 L1:59.906VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)057
8(7)
Silk 07
26 L2:05.015Al WasmiyaJ: Ali Samir
T: A. Kuwaiti
(B)057

ZAID BIN THEEB AL KOBRA GROUP INDUSTRY & TRADE CUP

  • Distance1000m S
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 62KG


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
RITA'S BOY7 YO - G
0:59.065Green StableJ: Andrew Elliott
T: Osama Hashim
(V)8157
2(5)
Silk 01
SIR VIKTOR5 YO - G
2 L0:59.481Al Hermi SyndicateJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
8358
3(6)
Silk 02
ARCHAIC6 YO - G
¾ L0:59.623Hasan Mefareh AlajmiJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Taher
(TT)(B)7254
4(3)
Silk 03
SOLAR FLAIR7 YO - G
1¾ L0:59.923Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Jaber Ramadhan
(V)9162
5(2)
Silk 04
TAFFE10 YO - G
1½ L1:00.142Yousif Husain AldailamiJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Ali Al Ansari
(B)7254
6(1)
Silk 05
LANGAVAT8 YO - M
1¾ L1:00.439Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
8056.5

H.H.SH. MOHAMMED BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassHandicap
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 64KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(3)
Silk 00
MACAQUE4 YO - G
2:02.271VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
7862
2(2)
Silk 01
2 L2:02.609VictoriousJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(H)7661
3(4)
Silk 02
AY AY5 YO - G
½ L2:02.688Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Moh'd Saeed
8264
4(9)
Silk 03
EQUIVALENT8 YO - M
1½ L2:02.946S. Komail Shubbar HashimJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Osama Hashim
6756.5
5(8)
Silk 04
Neck2:03.004Mansoori SyndicateJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Yousif Alboainain
7359.5
6(7)
Silk 05
TAQASEEM7 YO - G
Sh. Head2:03.013Al Jaboori RacingJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
(H)7058
7(5)
Silk 06
SAHARA7 YO - F
2½ L2:03.474Jaffar MarzooqJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Jaffar Marzooq
(CP)6857
8(1)
Silk 07
MIDHMAAR6 YO - G
7 L2:04.871H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
7460
9(6)
Silk 08
12 L2:07.327Zainab Moh'd JasimJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Salah Mahdi
6857

H.H.SH. ISA BIN ABDULLA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance1600m
  • Total PrizeBHD 2000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 3
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(10)
Silk 00
1:36.111Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
(H)8956
2(1)
Silk 01
MASARZAIN6 YO - G
1½ L1:36.328Sh. Salman bin Rashid bin Moh'd Al-KhalifaJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: Yousif Alboainain
7756
3(6)
Silk 02
SHAAKIS7 YO - G
¾ L1:36.472Ali Husain Ali Jasim HammadJ: Ebrahim Nader
T: Salah Mahdi
8456
4(2)
Silk 03
½ L1:36.581Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: Moh'd Saeed
9559
5(3)
Silk 04
GOMATI7 YO - M
½ L1:36.709Al Jasmi StableJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Nader Aljasmi
8156
6(7)
Silk 05
1¼ L1:36.919Husain And Abbas Aqeel HasanJ: Anas Al Siyabi
T: Ali Jan
8856
7(11)
Silk 06
SAKADA6 YO - M
3 L1:37.571Al-Afoo Racing StableJ: Husain Makki
T: Moh'd Saeed
6956
8(4)
Silk 07
RAWAAN4 YO - F
2 L1:37.895Qassim and Laya SyndicateJ: Adnan Jaffar
T: Taleb Ali
(B)5754
9(8)
Silk 08
10 L1:39.829S. Jaafar Al AlawiJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Ali Al Ansari
6256
10(5)
Silk 09
5 L1:40.808Wafi and Abdulla Racing SyndicateJ: Rosie Jessop
T: Jaffar Radhi
8156
11(9)
Silk 010
JIM ROCKFORD4 YO - G
2 L1:41.146H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Kuwaiti
(CP)6955

OWNERS CUP

  • Distance2000m
  • Total PrizeBHD 6200
  • Race TypeLocal Bred
  • Description3 years old and upwards. (No Apprentice Allowance)
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade1
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 57KG


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(1)
Silk 00
MILYAR7 YO - G
2:04.499H.H. Sh Moh'd bin Abdulla bin Isa Al-KhalifaJ: Andrew Elliott
T: J. Naylor
6657
2(4)
Silk 01
GOOD NEWS6 YO - G
11 L2:06.720M and E RacingJ: Ahmed Akbar
T: A. Smith
4157
3(2)
Silk 02
2 L2:07.072VictoriousJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
(B)3757
4(3)
Silk 03
FARANGE10 YO - G
21 L2:11.358VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
5457

H.H.SH. ABDULLA BIN ISA AL KHALIFA CUP

  • Distance2400m
  • Total PrizeBHD 3000
  • Race TypeImported
  • Description3 years old and upwards.
  • Category / ClassClass 1 - Grade 2
Other Conditions +

Top Weight: 59KG

Penalties:
1KG (Winners of One Group 3 Race)
2KG (Winners of Two Group 3 Races or One Group 2 Race)
3KG (Winners of Two Group 2 Races or One Group 1 Race)


FP/DrawHorseMarginTimeOwnerJockey/TrainerEquipmentHorse RateWeight
1(4)
Silk 00
VALE DO SOL7 YO - G
2:30.140VictoriousJ: Husain Makki
T: Hesham Al Haddad
9556
2(7)
Silk 01
SHOGUN6 YO - G
1½ L2:30.357Al Adiyat RacingJ: Gerald Mosse
T: A. Smith
10959
3(8)
Silk 02
TONABROCKY9 YO - G
2 L2:30.700Al Jasmi StableJ: Jimmy Quinn
T: Nader Aljasmi
9456
4(6)
Silk 03
3 L2:31.264Al Mohamediya RacingJ: Richard Mullen
T: A. Smith
10059
5(5)
Silk 04
CARTAGO6 YO - G
3½ L2:31.971Al Adiyat RacingJ: Rosie Jessop
T: A. Smith
9156
6(3)
Silk 05
MAIN STRAITS8 YO - G
3½ L2:32.654Isa Ali Isa AhmedJ: Ahmed Maki
T: Yousif Alboainain
(B)8056
7(2)
Silk 06
PROCESS7 YO - M
1¼ L2:32.857Al Mallah SyndicateJ: Abdulla Faisal
T: A. Jaleel Al Mallah
(TT)8156
8(1)
Silk 07
NIGEL7 YO - G
7 L2:34.354VictoriousJ: A.Rahim Jasim
T: A. Smith
9256